IJMO 2018 Results 2018-08-15T04:13:16+00:00

IJMO 2018

Sixteen countries gathered 660 students at the 2nd International Junior Mathematics Olympiad (IJMO) held in Bangkok and Pattaya, Thailand from July 27 to 31, 2018. 

IJMO competition was held at the Pan Asia International School, Bangkok on July 27, 2018.  The 16 countries and territories were: Bulgaria, Cambodia, China, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, the Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Taiwan, Vietnam and Uzbekistan.

Twenty-seven outstanding students won scholarships of US$500, US$250 and US$100.  For the Top 3 Scholarships, Philippines emerged as Overall Country winner followed closely by Thailand.

COUNTRYFULL NAMEGRADEAWARD
HONG KONGHONG HAOCHENG2CHAMPION - US$500
INDIASHLOK BANERJEE2RUNNER-UP - US$250
SINGAPOREETHAN JAMES ONG22ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
PHILIPPINESLAO, SEBASTIAN ALISTAIR CHUEN3CHAMPION - US$500
PHILIPPINESLOMIBAO, ALEXANDER PETER BENEDICT PASIC3RUNNER-UP - US$250
SINGAPORELIM ZU WAN32ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
PHILIPPINESTE, JEROME AUSTIN NG4CHAMPION - US$500
CHINAZIJIE XU4RUNNER-UP - US$250
SINGAPORESONG XIANGNING42ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
MALAYSIAYONG AI RENE5CHAMPION - US$500
PHILIPPINESSY, SANDRENE RYLIE DY5RUNNER-UP - US$250
THAILANDRAJASURANG WONGKRASAEMONGKOL52ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
THAILANDSIRAWIT PIPITTANABAN6CHAMPION - US$500
PHILIPPINESDELA FUENTE, JENCE ENRICO P.6RUNNER-UP - US$250
THAILANDSUPAKIAT MANUSIRIVITHAYA62ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
THAILANDARCHWART SHINWASUSIN7CHAMPION - US$500
THAILANDTHANAPON MAISEAUMSOOK7RUNNER-UP - US$250
VIETNAMDANG QUANG THANG72ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
PHILIPPINESCHUA, SHAWN DARREN SIYTIU8CHAMPION - US$500
CHINAKANG SANGHO8RUNNER-UP - US$250
VIETNAMLE TU NGUYEN HAO82ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
PHILIPPINESABAD, JOSE LORENZO9CHAMPION - US$500
SINGAPORESUBRAMANIAN RAMASAMY9RUNNER-UP - US$250
PHILIPPINESCHUA, EION NIKOLAI SIYTIU92ND RUNNER-UP - US$100
PHILIPPINESMARQUEZ, JOHN HENRY TAGULAOFebruary 7, 1900CHAMPION - US$500
INDONESIAJAMES HARIADY WIDJAJAFebruary 7, 1900RUNNER-UP - US$250
MALAYSIATAN HONG SHENGFebruary 7, 19002ND RUNNER-UP - US$100

View all photos

Video Highlights

IJMO 2018 Results

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1HONG KONGHONG HAOCHENGGOLD AWARD
2INDIASHLOK BANERJEEGOLD AWARD
3SINGAPOREETHAN JAMES ONGGOLD AWARD
4UZBEKISTANBAKHTIYOROVA DILZODAGOLD AWARD
5SINGAPORETEO RAY YANGGOLD AWARD
6THAILANDBHUMEKA KAOMONGKOLGITGOLD AWARD
7PHILIPPINESSO, REILYN ABBIGAYLE DYSILVER AWARD
8SINGAPOREKHOO JIA SHUO ASHERSILVER AWARD
9HONG KONGCHEN YIMENGSILVER AWARD
9THAILANDKANIN ARIYAPONGPAIROJSILVER AWARD
11VIETNAMDO BAO TRANGSILVER AWARD
12THAILANDZHONGHE ZHAOSILVER AWARD
13HONG KONGLAU HO WING AIDANSILVER AWARD
13MALAYSIAWONG JIA WENSILVER AWARD
15SINGAPORETANUSH GARGSILVER AWARD
16SINGAPOREJINGHAN GAOSILVER AWARD
17INDIADARSHINI CHAKRAVARTYBRONZE AWARD
18BULGARIAZDRAVKO TODOROV TODOROVBRONZE AWARD
18SINGAPOREANDREA YEO EN QIBRONZE AWARD
20UZBEKISTANYAKUBOVA ZEBUNISOBRONZE AWARD
21PHILIPPINESHSIEH, CANDICE ANNE AQUILINOBRONZE AWARD
21VIETNAMHOANG MINHBRONZE AWARD
21VIETNAMPHAM TRAN DUYBRONZE AWARD
24PHILIPPINESLIM, LERIENNE BRIELLE LAOBRONZE AWARD
25INDONESIARAFAELLA LEANNE ADIPUTROBRONZE AWARD
26SINGAPOREROHAN THEKKETHIL MAHESHBRONZE AWARD
27INDONESIAKENDRICK VOLNEYBRONZE AWARD
28INDONESIAMICHELLE ELAINE LIEBRONZE AWARD
29CHINAESTHER CHENG JIAXIBRONZE AWARD
30SINGAPOREKEREM DURUBRONZE AWARD
31INDONESIAJASON PUTERA HENDRATABRONZE AWARD
32INDONESIALAEL CHRISTOVAL WIBISANABRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1PHILIPPINESLAO, SEBASTIAN ALISTAIR CHUENGOLD AWARD
2PHILIPPINESLOMIBAO, ALEXANDER PETER BENEDICT PASICGOLD AWARD
3SINGAPORELIM ZU WANGOLD AWARD
4SINGAPOREAKHIL SESHADRI AYALURGOLD AWARD
5CHINAYU, STEVENGOLD AWARD
5VIETNAMTRUONG MINH KHOAGOLD AWARD
7PHILIPPINESACOSTA, CLAIRE MITZI YAPGOLD AWARD
8INDONESIAMARCIO SANDY MONIAGAGOLD AWARD
9SINGAPORETAMAYO JEAMSON YUGOLD AWARD
10PHILIPPINESGO, MATTHEW ANDREI CUA HOGOLD AWARD
11HONG KONGWANG RUIHAN ALLEN SILVER AWARD
12INDONESIAARYAGUNA DJOYO AGASTYOSILVER AWARD
13SINGAPOREVANISHA KRISHNASILVER AWARD
13SINGAPORETAN YONG XIN, JERYOANSILVER AWARD
15BULGARIAVIKTOR DIMOV TOCHEVSILVER AWARD
16INDONESIADAFFA ATHA ARKANASILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMLUONG NGUYEN MINH NGOCSILVER AWARD
18HONG KONGGUO MUHESILVER AWARD
18THAILANDPATNARIN CHOOMWATTANASILVER AWARD
20HONG KONGLI SISSI SILVER AWARD
20MALAYSIAHU BANG ZHENSILVER AWARD
20SINGAPOREMILAN DIPAK SAHASILVER AWARD
23INDONESIAPHILIP SIDNEY PRAMONOSILVER AWARD
23PHILIPPINESTREVOR JORDAN BYRDSILVER AWARD
23UZBEKISTANUMAROV SAMIRSILVER AWARD
26THAILANDPANAS MUNPUTKULSILVER AWARD
26THAILANDCHANTOUCH CHUESAARDSILVER AWARD
26VIETNAMLE AN KHANHSILVER AWARD
29INDONESIAAKIRA DANTEBRONZE AWARD
29PHILIPPINESRAYOS, VINZ PJ ZARABRONZE AWARD
31SINGAPORETERENCE LOH ZHANG RENBRONZE AWARD
31VIETNAMCAO NGOC THIEN KIMBRONZE AWARD
33MYANMARWINT YATI LWINBRONZE AWARD
34SINGAPOREDIVYANSH GHOSHBRONZE AWARD
35INDONESIAYOSUA ADRAVITO SITOMPULBRONZE AWARD
35THAILANDSIRIBHOP BOOT-UMBRONZE AWARD
37UZBEKISTANKHODJABAEVA SAMIRABRONZE AWARD
38PHILIPPINESCABIAO, TYRONE LEMUEL VALDEZBRONZE AWARD
39HONG KONGSHI WEIJIEBRONZE AWARD
39INDONESIAANASTASIA WULANDARI SUSANTOBRONZE AWARD
39INDONESIALULWA NASWARDHANI BRONZE AWARD
42BULGARIAYASEN YASENOV YANEVBRONZE AWARD
43INDONESIAFELICIA JOCELYNBRONZE AWARD
43SINGAPOREHU ANBOBRONZE AWARD
43SINGAPORECHEN , PIN-RUEIBRONZE AWARD
46PHILIPPINESLIM, BRIONN LORRICH LAOBRONZE AWARD
46SINGAPOREOH HYUN WOOBRONZE AWARD
48SINGAPORELEE JIT MENG, ALDENBRONZE AWARD
49SINGAPOREANSH MATHURBRONZE AWARD
49SINGAPOREPAULINE CLARE HENG MIN KITBRONZE AWARD
51PHILIPPINESBACAY, KIESHA ZHEANNA SARMIENTOBRONZE AWARD
52BULGARIAIVAN NIKOLAEV STOYANOVBRONZE AWARD
52INDONESIAR. DARVISH AHZA KUSUMABRONZE AWARD
52INDONESIASHANE ALEXANDER HUANGBRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1PHILIPPINESTE, JEROME AUSTIN NGGOLD AWARD
2CHINAZIJIE XUGOLD AWARD
3SINGAPORESONG XIANGNINGGOLD AWARD
4BULGARIADENIS NIKOLAEV SIRAKOVGOLD AWARD
5THAILANDNUTTAPHOL SRIAROONLAKGOLD AWARD
6SINGAPOREDANIEL ERNEST PETERGOLD AWARD
7MYANMARZIN MIN HANGOLD AWARD
8PHILIPPINESCHAN, AYDEN KENZIE CAWGOLD AWARD
9INDONESIAKATHLEEN WUGOLD AWARD
9SINGAPORELISARA MANUMITHA JEEWANDARAGOLD AWARD
9SINGAPORERYAN KWAN HAO QUANGOLD AWARD
9SINGAPORETRAN ANH DUYGOLD AWARD
13INDONESIACORNELIUS SUWIGNJOSILVER AWARD
13SINGAPOREAKSHAYA VIJAYGOPALSILVER AWARD
15SINGAPORENASHEED NASIMSILVER AWARD
16INDIAUTKARSH CHAKRAVARTYSILVER AWARD
16PHILIPPINESLIM UN, ANDREW CHUASILVER AWARD
16SINGAPOREYAO, ZEYUSILVER AWARD
16TAIWANCHUNG,KAI -HSIN CATHERINESILVER AWARD
20VIETNAMTRAN TUE TU ANHSILVER AWARD
21INDONESIAJAMES JOHNSON CHOWSILVER AWARD
21SINGAPOREKRISHNAGOPALAN MOKANANSILVER AWARD
21THAILANDTECHID TONGVISESKULSILVER AWARD
24THAILANDNATTHAWIT KOKIRDPANICHSILVER AWARD
25SINGAPORELIM NAHYUNSILVER AWARD
26SINGAPORECAEDEN KWANG JIA SHENGSILVER AWARD
26THAILANDJAMES PINSUVANASILVER AWARD
28INDONESIAKAYLEE SADELISILVER AWARD
28SINGAPOREFONG YIK WAISILVER AWARD
28THAILANDPAPANGKORN PHONGCHAMNAPHAISILVER AWARD
31VIETNAMHOANG TUAN MINHBRONZE AWARD
32INDONESIASTEVEN SEBASTIANBRONZE AWARD
32MYANMARTE TAR @ SU APRIL AUNGBRONZE AWARD
32PHILIPPINESLAO, GABRIELLE DENISE DE GUZMANBRONZE AWARD
32SINGAPOREHANNAH CHUNG XIN YEWBRONZE AWARD
32SINGAPOREKABIR BERLIABRONZE AWARD
32VIETNAMNGUYEN VAN HUY HOANGBRONZE AWARD
38INDONESIAANDI FAYYAZ RIZQBRONZE AWARD
38SINGAPOREHUMPHREY LUCAS CARTERBRONZE AWARD
38VIETNAMNGUYEN BICH NGOCBRONZE AWARD
41INDONESIANURISNA ANARA MRBRONZE AWARD
42VIETNAMTHAI MINH ANHBRONZE AWARD
43VIETNAMNGO BAO MINH THUBRONZE AWARD
44VIETNAMNG WEI JIEBRONZE AWARD
45INDONESIACHLOE ISABELLE POETRI NJOLITOBRONZE AWARD
46INDONESIALOUIE TRISTAN TJIABRONZE AWARD
46INDONESIANATHANAEL JOSEPH SETIAWANBRONZE AWARD
46VIETNAMNGUYEN MAI XUAN KHANHBRONZE AWARD
49CHINAYAO, TIMOTHY KENNETHBRONZE AWARD
49THAILANDNATTAPAT SITTISOMBATBRONZE AWARD
51SINGAPORETIFFANY LIM ZHIXUANBRONZE AWARD
52VIETNAMHUYNH GIA PHUBRONZE AWARD
53VIETNAMNGUYEN NGOC BAO LAM BRONZE AWARD
54INDONESIACLIVE BILSON LESMANA BRONZE AWARD
54INDONESIADAMIAN NATHANIEL MABRONZE AWARD
54SINGAPOREYOO JIANBRONZE AWARD
57SINGAPOREQUEK MINGXI OWENBRONZE AWARD
58INDONESIANOVRELYA CLARA SIDIK BRONZE AWARD
58SINGAPORESUHANI WADHWABRONZE AWARD
60CAMBODIASAMBATH SERIKABRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1MALAYSIAYONG AI RENEGOLD AWARD
2PHILIPPINESSY, SANDRENE RYLIE DYGOLD AWARD
3THAILANDRAJASURANG WONGKRASAEMONGKOLGOLD AWARD
4BULGARIANIKOLAY PETROV DRENCHEVGOLD AWARD
4PHILIPPINESLACUESTA, JOHN LOUIS LEONARDOGOLD AWARD
6VIETNAMNGUYEN KHANH ANGOLD AWARD
7VIETNAMNGUYEN CHI KIENGOLD AWARD
8INDONESIAABDUL GHANI AFANDYGOLD AWARD
9PHILIPPINESLLANTERO, ALYSA CORINNE TONGSONSILVER AWARD
10MYANMARSOE THWAY KOSILVER AWARD
11INDONESIAKENNETH DOMINIC MAKARIOSSILVER AWARD
12CHINALEE JAE AHSILVER AWARD
13INDONESIATRISTAN ABISATYASILVER AWARD
14SINGAPORELU XING CHENGSILVER AWARD
14THAILANDPHUMISART MAKJAROENPHOLSILVER AWARD
16THAILANDCHAYAKUL CHANTHAWARANGSILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMHOANG CONG DATSILVER AWARD
18VIETNAMTRINH HAI DUONGSILVER AWARD
19SINGAPOREZHANG TIAN YISILVER AWARD
19SINGAPOREELISA THO SHI ENSILVER AWARD
21PHILIPPINESMANUEL, ALEXANDER RYAN DIMANLIGSILVER AWARD
21SINGAPORESOH YU ZHE, RYANSILVER AWARD
23MALAYSIATAN KAI ZHEBRONZE AWARD
23SINGAPORESOO JUN WEI, GIDEONBRONZE AWARD
23THAILANDTAKAPOL TANTHAVACHBRONZE AWARD
23THAILANDSUPRAWEE TUANTOBRONZE AWARD
27INDONESIASEBASTIAN ALAN HARSONOBRONZE AWARD
28HONG KONGCHEONG KAI LYN TRINITYBRONZE AWARD
29CHINAMATTHEW ZHOUBRONZE AWARD
29INDONESIAJONATHAN THEJABRONZE AWARD
29VIETNAMNGUYEN TUAN HUNGBRONZE AWARD
32INDONESIANATHAN ALBERTO SETYOBRONZE AWARD
32INDONESIARAFA MAHESWARA PUTRA RUKMANTOBRONZE AWARD
34VIETNAMLE MINH KHOIBRONZE AWARD
35SINGAPOREWAYNE KUANBRONZE AWARD
35SINGAPORESUN DINGYUANBRONZE AWARD
37MALAYSIAHANG MEL XUANBRONZE AWARD
38INDONESIAFELICIA LIEM SULIMRO BRONZE AWARD
38INDONESIANICHOLAS ORLANDO WIYONOBRONZE AWARD
40INDONESIAOLGA ADELAINE KOSASIHBRONZE AWARD
41INDONESIAMOCH ALFARIZKY HARYA PUTRABRONZE AWARD
41VIETNAMHUYNH NGUYEN NHU PHUONGBRONZE AWARD
41VIETNAMNGO PHAN VINH THAIBRONZE AWARD
44VIETNAMDO BA DATBRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1THAILANDSIRAWIT PIPITTANABANGOLD AWARD
2PHILIPPINESDELA FUENTE, JENCE ENRICO P.GOLD AWARD
3THAILANDSUPAKIAT MANUSIRIVITHAYAGOLD AWARD
4THAILANDTANAWAT JINAWUTGOLD AWARD
5VIETNAMTRAN DOAN DUY PHUCGOLD AWARD
6PHILIPPINESPAREDES, ERICH AGOLD AWARD
7BULGARIAIAVOR PLAMENOV VASSILEVGOLD AWARD
8THAILANDPURINAT TECHAAMNUAYPORNSILVER AWARD
8THAILANDRADIS MUNCHAROENPORNSILVER AWARD
10TAIWANWANG, JIM YU CHUNSILVER AWARD
11MONGOLIAULZIISUKH.SSILVER AWARD
12BULGARIAYOANA RADOSLAVOVA ILCHEVASILVER AWARD
13VIETNAMHOANG BUI NGHIA DUNGSILVER AWARD
14THAILANDCHAOCHAI LAOLUMPHUKSILVER AWARD
15MONGOLIABUKHBAT.ZSILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMTRAN LINH KHOASILVER AWARD
17MONGOLIAOYUNTUGS.GBRONZE AWARD
17PHILIPPINESCALIMLIM, DAVID ADDISON BUBANBRONZE AWARD
17THAILANDSIWAKORN MAISEAUMSOOKBRONZE AWARD
17VIETNAMDINH LE VINHBRONZE AWARD
17VIETNAMLAM HUU HAOBRONZE AWARD
22MONGOLIADULGUUN BAYASGALANBRONZE AWARD
23CHINAYUCHEN RAINBRONZE AWARD
23MONGOLIAERDEMTUGS.GBRONZE AWARD
23THAILANDBHUVIT CHAROENPANICHBRONZE AWARD
26THAILANDNITHIT VADSUNTADBRONZE AWARD
27MONGOLIAAVIDKHUU.EBRONZE AWARD
28VIETNAMTRAN DANG NHAT MINHBRONZE AWARD
29VIETNAMNGUYEN AN KHANGBRONZE AWARD
30MYANMARPHONE TSHAN KYAWBRONZE AWARD
30THAILANDSANDEE CHAROENWATBRONZE AWARD
30VIETNAMKANG SUNGBRONZE AWARD
33HONG KONGCAI, ZHIZHIBRONZE AWARD
34MONGOLIASODNOM.NBRONZE AWARD
34VIETNAMDANG LE GIA HANBRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1THAILANDARCHWART SHINWASUSINGOLD AWARD
2THAILANDTHANAPON MAISEAUMSOOKGOLD AWARD
3VIETNAMDANG QUANG THANGGOLD AWARD
4THAILANDTONNAM PROMMINGOLD AWARD
5THAILANDKRAIWISH KAIYAWONGGOLD AWARD
5THAILANDTEETAWAT VIROONHARATGOLD AWARD
5THAILANDTRIN  SRIVARAHAKULGOLD AWARD
8THAILANDKITTIN PINJEESAKIKULGOLD AWARD
8THAILANDRAWIPAS PANUJETGOLD AWARD
10PHILIPPINESLUA, IAN MATTHEW CHUAGOLD AWARD
10THAILANDPROM SERMSAKSASITHORNGOLD AWARD
12VIETNAMTRUONG CONG HUY HOANGSILVER AWARD
13THAILANDJIDAPA SUEDAMRONGSILVER AWARD
13THAILANDWARITH CHUESAARDSILVER AWARD
15THAILANDRAPEEPUTCH RATTANATAYMEESILVER AWARD
16THAILANDTHITIPAT INTHASUWANSILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMNGUYEN BA GIANG NAMSILVER AWARD
18THAILANDJEERAWAT POONBUNDANSINSILVER AWARD
18THAILANDWATCHARATHORN JINAWUTSILVER AWARD
18VIETNAMTHAN MINH NGHIASILVER AWARD
21INDONESIAROY TJOKROUTOMOSILVER AWARD
22SINGAPOREDAICHI NODERASILVER AWARD
22THAILANDSORATHAS PRAPATSORNPIPATSILVER AWARD
22VIETNAMLE ANH DUYSILVER AWARD
25INDONESIAEVELYN LIANTOSILVER AWARD
26VIETNAMNGUYEN MAI THANHSILVER AWARD
27MALAYSIAKAVISHWER A/L SATHIAMORTHYSILVER AWARD
27VIETNAMNGUYEN QUANG TUNGSILVER AWARD
29SINGAPOREMANJAREKAR VAIBHAVI RAJESHBRONZE AWARD
29SINGAPORETAN ZILEBRONZE AWARD
31VIETNAMTRAN KHANG THINHBRONZE AWARD
32THAILANDSUPHASAN KHEMPONGBRONZE AWARD
33VIETNAMVU VIET HUNGBRONZE AWARD
34BULGARIAIVAN ILIEV NIKOLOVBRONZE AWARD
35THAILANDSOPHONWISH PITIVARAYUTHBRONZE AWARD
36INDONESIAKEVIN CANDRABRONZE AWARD
36VIETNAMTRAN TUE TU NHUBRONZE AWARD
38MALAYSIAMUHAMMAD ARIF FAKHRUDDIN BIN LOKMAN HAYAZIBRONZE AWARD
38MALAYSIABEH HON SHENGBRONZE AWARD
38MYANMARARKAH MYNN NWEBRONZE AWARD
38VIETNAMLUU HAI LONGBRONZE AWARD
42INDIAANURAG IYERBRONZE AWARD
42MALAYSIANG YEE ENBRONZE AWARD
44SINGAPOREBADDRINATH AKSSHAYABRONZE AWARD
45INDONESIAMUHAMMAD KAUTSAR ARYANA PRASETYABRONZE AWARD
45MONGOLIACHINGUUN BELEGBAYARBRONZE AWARD
47INDIAVIVANSH GANDHIBRONZE AWARD
47THAILANDKRITTITHAD VIBOONSUNTIBRONZE AWARD
49SINGAPOREMUS'AB BIN ZAILANBRONZE AWARD
49THAILANDPIYATHIDA SRUTTHABUNBRONZE AWARD
49THAILANDYU XUAN KWABRONZE AWARD
52MALAYSIABHAKTI JENABRONZE AWARD
52VIETNAMBUI PHAN ANH KHOIBRONZE AWARD
54THAILANDVICTOR PHISITKULBRONZE AWARD
55SINGAPOREJAVIER TEY RUI SHENGBRONZE AWARD
55THAILANDPHANOP WONGWARITBRONZE AWARD
57BULGARIAPETAR ANTONOV STAMENOVBRONZE AWARD
57VIETNAMNGUYEN PHUOC TRIBRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1PHILIPPINESCHUA, SHAWN DARREN SIYTIUPERFECT SCORE
2CHINAKANG SANGHOGOLD AWARD
3VIETNAMLE TU NGUYEN HAOGOLD AWARD
4VIETNAMNGUYEN QUANG ANHGOLD AWARD
5THAILANDRATCHAPOL BUAHUNGGOLD AWARD
6INDONESIAJOSEPH GUNAWANGOLD AWARD
6PHILIPPINESCHING, LYONEL JUSTIN LIMGOLD AWARD
8THAILANDPATCHARA PORNCHAROENCHOTSILVER AWARD
8VIETNAMTRAN LE QUANG ANHSILVER AWARD
10VIETNAMNGUYEN BUI DUC ANHSILVER AWARD
11MYANMARZAW MIN @ STEVEN CHANGSILVER AWARD
11VIETNAMCAO VO NHAT MINHSILVER AWARD
13MALAYSIATAN YEE XUANSILVER AWARD
13THAILANDPANACHAI CHOCKTHANOMSUBSILVER AWARD
13VIETNAMTRUONG QUANG VIENSILVER AWARD
16CHINAKEVIN SHAOSILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMHA MINH HIEUSILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMNGUYEN VINH QUANGSILVER AWARD
16VIETNAMTRAN BAO NGANSILVER AWARD
20INDONESIANAUFALDY HIFZHAN SHULHANSILVER AWARD
21THAILANDPANYARAT PANOMPAIRATBRONZE AWARD
22INDIAANIRUDH JHUNJHUNWALABRONZE AWARD
22SINGAPOREAJAY NAVIN SELVENBRONZE AWARD
24MALAYSIATAY WEN XUANBRONZE AWARD
25SINGAPORELUQMAN JUN'EN BIN MOHAMMAD SA'ADBRONZE AWARD
25THAILANDPAWAT LEWNAPAROJBRONZE AWARD
27CHINALO YINCHUNBRONZE AWARD
27PHILIPPINESGARCIA, JOSIAH CHACONBRONZE AWARD
29MALAYSIAADAM TENG DAO FOONGBRONZE AWARD
30INDIAADITYA BASAKBRONZE AWARD
30INDONESIANADYA HERYANTOBRONZE AWARD
32THAILANDRACHATA KORJAROENBRONZE AWARD
32VIETNAMTRAN QUOC ANHBRONZE AWARD
34THAILANDNITHI JONGSATITVUTHITHAMBRONZE AWARD
35INDONESIAJOHANES DHARMAWAN WIHARDJOBRONZE AWARD
36MONGOLIANOMIN-ERDENE BATCHULUUNBRONZE AWARD
37MALAYSIAWONG MENG SENGBRONZE AWARD
38INDONESIAKYLIE SHANE HARYONOBRONZE AWARD
38THAILANDKITTIMA LIBRONZE AWARD
40SINGAPOREGWENYTH TAN YANG MINBRONZE AWARD
40SINGAPOREAHMAD AN-NAFEES BIN MOHD NAJIBBRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1PHILIPPINESABAD, JOSE LORENZOGOLD AWARD
2SINGAPORESUBRAMANIAN RAMASAMYGOLD AWARD
3PHILIPPINESCHUA, EION NIKOLAI SIYTIUGOLD AWARD
4PHILIPPINESSIA, TRISHA DANIELLE KOSILVER AWARD
5INDONESIAANDREW RYAN SUTANTO SILVER AWARD
6INDONESIAJOSHUA JODRIAN OEYSILVER AWARD
7MALAYSIATAN CHEN PINGSILVER AWARD
7VIETNAMBUI QUOC HUNGSILVER AWARD
9VIETNAMNGUYEN TUNG LAMBRONZE AWARD
10THAILANDWARANYOU KHIANTHONGBRONZE AWARD
11SINGAPOREJAVIER LIM JUN YIBRONZE AWARD
12INDONESIAASHTON BRADLEY HENDRAWANBRONZE AWARD
13MALAYSIAMUHAMMAD FAWWAZ HAZIQ BIN HELMIBRONZE AWARD
14SINGAPOREABDUL SHAKOOR MOHAMMED AL-FIRASBRONZE AWARD

RANKCOUNTRYFULL NAMEAward
1PHILIPPINESMARQUEZ, JOHN HENRY TAGULAOGOLD AWARD
2INDONESIAJAMES HARIADY WIDJAJAGOLD AWARD
3MALAYSIATAN HONG SHENGGOLD AWARD
4VIETNAMNGUYEN VAN THANH SONSILVER AWARD
5THAILANDTANATORN RUNGSRIWATTANASILVER AWARD
5PHILIPPINESPUA, GABRIEL JOSEPH TINGSILVER AWARD
7PHILIPPINESMAGSAJO, THERESA DENISE CALINGASANSILVER AWARD
8THAILANDNATNICHA TECHAAMNUAYPORNBRONZE AWARD
9PHILIPPINESPARRA, MA. LEIBNIZ CHARISSE DUCUSINBRONZE AWARD
10MALAYSIAEDERN TEOHBRONZE AWARD
11MALAYSIAKIM DAHYEBRONZE AWARD
12INDONESIASAMUEL ABRAHAM TANG BRONZE AWARD
12INDONESIAMARIOBRONZE AWARD